Skip to content

8 Briargrove RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2004

Property Information

Block116.20
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
37%
Improvement Value:$140,900
63%
Total Assessment$225,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,704+2.3%
2024$6,556+3.8%
2023$6,315+0.5%
2022$6,285+0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003671-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-047063-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014788-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 12228, Page 347

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 10222, Page 1214

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5642, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$63,990
DeedBook 4385, Page 478

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984