Skip to content

57 Spruce Cir SBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$277,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block116.22
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,951
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
34%
Improvement Value:$164,000
66%
Total Assessment$248,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,392+2.3%
2024$7,228+3.8%
2023$6,962+0.5%
2022$6,930+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 17148, Page 1114Recorded6/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,951DeedBook 16898, Page 1182Recorded10/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050783-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,050
DeedBook 4899, Page 803

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$1,650,000
DeedBook 4761, Page 827

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4095, Page 701