Skip to content

8 Whitestone CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2020

Property Information

Block116.25
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage844
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,300
57%
Improvement Value:$65,900
43%
Total Assessment$153,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,561+2.3%
2024$4,460+3.8%
2023$4,296+1.5%
2022$4,231+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
Sq Ft844DeedBook 18249, Page 1524Recorded1/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
Sq Ft844DeedBook 17920, Page 911Recorded6/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft844DeedBook 17819, Page 449Recorded3/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010913-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 3464, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974