Skip to content

11 Aspen CirBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2015

Property Information

Block116.26
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,500
43%
Improvement Value:$111,800
57%
Total Assessment$196,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,844+2.3%
2024$5,714+3.8%
2023$5,504+0.5%
2022$5,479+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 16125, Page 1562Recorded7/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 15974, Page 1205Recorded12/31/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 15974, Page 1200Recorded12/31/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044096-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 5295, Page 745

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4292, Page 984

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974