Skip to content

12 Ravenwood BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$123,530
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2017

Property Information

Block116.28
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage856
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
57%
Improvement Value:$64,900
43%
Total Assessment$151,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,501+2.3%
2024$4,401+3.8%
2023$4,240+0.5%
2022$4,220+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000612-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft856DeedBook 16663, Page 1082Recorded2/17/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975

Property Sale

Sale
$27,950
DeedBook 3425, Page 719