Skip to content

15 Deer Run Dr NBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$273,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2019

Property Information

Block116.29
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
39%
Improvement Value:$132,600
61%
Total Assessment$217,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,228+2.4%
2024$6,084+4.0%
2023$5,852-3.7%
2022$6,073+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$273,500
Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 17609, Page 1294Recorded9/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 17455, Page 1626Recorded4/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018790-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 5686, Page 995

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5077, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$76,990
DeedBook 4528, Page 801

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986