Skip to content

13 Deer Run Dr NBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1986
Other Exempt
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2022

Property Information

Block116.29
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G/
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
36%
Improvement Value:$149,400
64%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$6,794+3.8%
2023$6,545+0.5%
2022$6,514+1.5%
2021$6,419+0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 19044, Page 1951Recorded5/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 16247, Page 1224Recorded11/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036078-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$27,892

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 15857, Page 424Recorded7/25/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$68,990
DeedBook 4492, Page 468

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986