Skip to content

5 Birch CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2020

Property Information

Block116.29
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRC75
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
39%
Improvement Value:$135,000
61%
Total Assessment$221,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,588+2.3%
2024$6,442+4.7%
2023$6,155+0.5%
2022$6,126+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 18218, Page 1741Recorded12/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 17293, Page 1764Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$132,520

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 17083, Page 323Recorded4/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053756-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$309,900
DeedBook 12728, Page 1080

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5363, Page 753

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4742, Page 611

Property Sale

Sale
$68,990
DeedBook 4454, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986