Skip to content

9 Orchid LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2018

Property Information

Block116.33
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
32%
Improvement Value:$226,100
68%
Total Assessment$332,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,887+2.3%
2024$9,667+3.8%
2023$9,312+0.5%
2022$9,269+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 17078, Page 1843Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032278-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,397
DeedBook 10469, Page 1270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001