Skip to content

22 Lilac LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2020

Property Information

Block116.34
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
37%
Improvement Value:$174,900
63%
Total Assessment$277,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,273+2.3%
2024$8,090+3.8%
2023$7,792+0.5%
2022$7,756+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 17826, Page 1128Recorded3/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 16503, Page 789Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011506-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045125-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$168,293
DeedBook 10171, Page 1543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 5379, Page 359