Skip to content

8 Melissa DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2010
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$319,165
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2010

Property Information

Block142.06
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningML-2
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,500
26%
Improvement Value:$227,400
74%
Total Assessment$308,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,196+5.7%
2024$8,701+3.8%
2023$8,381+0.5%
2022$8,342+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-011339-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002446-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022987-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,165
DeedBook 14673, Page 1706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010