Skip to content

10 Melissa DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2021

Property Information

Block142.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningML-2
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,500
24%
Improvement Value:$252,700
76%
Total Assessment$334,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,949+2.3%
2024$9,729+5.1%
2023$9,253+0.5%
2022$9,210+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 18661, Page 1085Recorded9/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$262,500
Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 18324, Page 1222Recorded2/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019500-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$329,815
DeedBook 14724, Page 1119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010