Skip to content

102 Vivas DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2021

Property Information

Block144.03
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/24
Dwellings1
ZoningML-1
Sq Footage2,440
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
30%
Improvement Value:$218,100
70%
Total Assessment$313,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,321+2.3%
2024$9,114+3.8%
2023$8,779+0.5%
2022$8,739+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010780-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$306,234
DeedBook 11828, Page 1116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003