Skip to content

155 Vivas DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$244,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2016

Property Information

Block144.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningML-1
Sq Footage2,030
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
34%
Improvement Value:$184,700
66%
Total Assessment$279,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,327+2.3%
2024$8,142+3.8%
2023$7,843+0.5%
2022$7,806+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$244,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,030DeedBook 16479, Page 326Recorded8/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004835-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$274,802
DeedBook 11609, Page 398

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003