Skip to content

19 Nelson DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1998

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2022

Property Information

Block161.02
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage0.68

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,800
33%
Improvement Value:$233,400
67%
Total Assessment$350,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,425+4.7%
2024$9,959+3.8%
2023$9,592+0.5%
2022$9,548+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 19290, Page 541Recorded2/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 19335, Page 584Recorded3/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006116-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 15578, Page 736Recorded7/9/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$184,490
DeedBook 5638, Page 693

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998