Skip to content

13 Janelle DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$451,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2021

Property Information

Block161.02
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,131
Acreage0.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,700
35%
Improvement Value:$220,500
65%
Total Assessment$339,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,098+2.3%
2024$9,874+3.8%
2023$9,511+0.5%
2022$9,467+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000
Sq Ft2,131DeedBook 18490, Page 1802Recorded5/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,131DeedBook 18091, Page 1132Recorded10/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021444-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,131DeedBook 16458, Page 1987Recorded7/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,131DeedBook 16310, Page 607Recorded2/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027704-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$206,956
DeedBook 10260, Page 645

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000