Skip to content

20 Williams StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2016

Property Information

Block161.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,426
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,400
33%
Improvement Value:$232,300
67%
Total Assessment$344,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,262+2.3%
2024$10,034+3.8%
2023$9,665+0.5%
2022$9,621+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,426DeedBook 16385, Page 242Recorded5/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,426DeedBook 16170, Page 1520Recorded8/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023692-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045193-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 13313, Page 1720

Property Sale

Sale
$219,955
DeedBook 10039, Page 1492

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000