Skip to content

44 Benjamin CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2012

Property Information

Block161.10
Lot17.12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage3,352
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
32%
Improvement Value:$311,200
68%
Total Assessment$459,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,685+2.3%
2024$13,382+3.8%
2023$12,890+0.5%
2022$12,830+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-003850-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005704-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005979-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023235-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034577-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 15351, Page 372

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
DeedBook 12942, Page 1230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002