Skip to content

4 Hannah Lee RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$309,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2019

Property Information

Block174.07
Lot35.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,512
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,300
36%
Improvement Value:$215,900
64%
Total Assessment$335,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,979+2.3%
2024$9,758+3.8%
2023$9,399+0.5%
2022$9,355+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,512DeedBook 17395, Page 1608Recorded2/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,512DeedBook 17108, Page 1923Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003682-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 12950, Page 1947

Property Sale

Sale
$176,400
DeedBook 5634, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998