Skip to content

11 Aphrodite DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$259,770
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2019

Property Information

Block174
Lot42.21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,500
41%
Improvement Value:$176,600
59%
Total Assessment$300,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,934+2.3%
2024$8,736+3.8%
2023$8,415+0.5%
2022$8,376+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,770
Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 17707, Page 818Recorded12/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031335-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5235, Page 975

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992