Skip to content

83 Gunning River RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$439,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2024

Property Information

Block192
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,800
34%
Improvement Value:$138,700
66%
Total Assessment$211,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,296+2.3%
2024$6,157+3.8%
2023$5,930+0.5%
2022$5,903+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900
Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 19805, Page 484Recorded9/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 19188, Page 761Recorded10/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-055439-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 14073, Page 1822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 13400, Page 417

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 476