Skip to content

179 Beverly DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2024

Property Information

Block196.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,500
47%
Improvement Value:$112,900
53%
Total Assessment$211,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,002+2.3%
2024$5,869+3.8%
2023$5,653+0.5%
2022$5,627+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 19632, Page 1349Recorded3/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 19428, Page 1381Recorded7/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005741-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-035511-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 10240, Page 1010

Property Sale

Sale
$59,500
DeedBook 4064, Page 569

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973