Skip to content

173 Beverly DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$452,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2025

Property Information

Block196.01
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,500
46%
Improvement Value:$113,900
54%
Total Assessment$212,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,323+2.3%
2024$6,183+3.8%
2023$5,956+0.5%
2022$5,928+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$452,500
Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 20083, Page 396Recorded7/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$137,874

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 16645, Page 1184Recorded1/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014002-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 13557, Page 1925

Property Sale

Sale
$281,400
DeedBook 13270, Page 714

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4711, Page 774

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987