Skip to content

127 Beverly DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2020

Property Information

Block196.01
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AH
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,068
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,500
59%
Improvement Value:$68,300
41%
Total Assessment$166,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,966+2.3%
2024$4,856+3.8%
2023$4,677+0.5%
2022$4,655+9.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,068DeedBook 17997, Page 386Recorded8/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft1,068DeedBook 17764, Page 588Recorded1/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
Sq Ft1,068DeedBook 17680, Page 44Recorded11/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-048770-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 4873, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973