Skip to content

119 Beverly DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$106,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2007

Property Information

Block196.01
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,500
60%
Improvement Value:$67,400
40%
Total Assessment$166,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,969+2.3%
2024$4,858+3.8%
2023$4,680+0.5%
2022$4,658+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021889-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 13878, Page 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 10968, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4483, Page 737

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973