Skip to content

12 Reno CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2017

Property Information

Block196.02
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,500
56%
Improvement Value:$76,200
44%
Total Assessment$174,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,201+2.3%
2024$5,086+3.8%
2023$4,899+0.5%
2022$4,876+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 16993, Page 1531Recorded1/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 16730, Page 835Recorded5/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 16716, Page 1154Recorded4/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023354-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$251,500
DeedBook 12784, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 10417, Page 673

Property Sale

Sale
$26,790
DeedBook 4405, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973