Skip to content

112 Beverly DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2022

Property Information

Block196.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G/1812
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
51%
Improvement Value:$97,200
49%
Total Assessment$197,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,871+2.3%
2024$5,740+3.8%
2023$5,529+0.5%
2022$5,504+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 18959, Page 112Recorded3/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-043238-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5467, Page 379

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 4181, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973