Skip to content

157 Bay Shore DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$104,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2016

Property Information

Block196.05
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,500
61%
Improvement Value:$62,500
39%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,710+2.3%
2024$4,605+3.8%
2023$4,436+0.5%
2022$4,415+4.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$104,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 16381, Page 1583Recorded5/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019033-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5386, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 4450, Page 719

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973