Skip to content

153 Bay Shore DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2024

Property Information

Block196.05
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,868
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
46%
Improvement Value:$116,300
54%
Total Assessment$215,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,409+2.3%
2024$6,267+3.8%
2023$6,037+0.5%
2022$6,009+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
Sq Ft1,868DeedBook 19701, Page 1517Recorded6/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001344-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 14246, Page 1373

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12643, Page 793

Property Sale

Sale
$30,485
DeedBook 3315, Page 648

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971