Skip to content

185 Bay Shore DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2019

Property Information

Block196.08
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
63%
Improvement Value:$60,000
37%
Total Assessment$161,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,808+2.3%
2024$4,701+3.8%
2023$4,528+0.5%
2022$4,507+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft864DeedBook 17573, Page 895Recorded8/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008235-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$238,900
DeedBook 13237, Page 1239

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 12688, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5006, Page 957

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4141, Page 371

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973