Skip to content

34 Tulsa Dr SoBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2022

Property Information

Block196.08
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
57%
Improvement Value:$72,600
43%
Total Assessment$168,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,019+7.8%
2024$4,658+10.2%
2023$4,228+0.5%
2022$4,206+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001677-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$26,528
DeedBook 3715, Page 400

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973