Skip to content

212 Edison RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2017

Property Information

Block208.03
Lot205
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,504
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
63%
Improvement Value:$100,800
37%
Total Assessment$275,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,211+2.3%
2024$8,029+3.8%
2023$7,733+0.5%
2022$7,698+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 16770, Page 1269Recorded6/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-061275-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$459,900
DeedBook 13651, Page 1322

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 5451, Page 848

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4571, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973