Skip to content

202 Edison RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2020

Property Information

Block208.03
Lot210
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,993
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$212,100
61%
Improvement Value:$134,900
39%
Total Assessment$347,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,330+2.3%
2024$10,101+3.8%
2023$9,730+0.5%
2022$9,685+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-017096-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006256-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009628-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12086, Page 1920

Property Sale

Sale
$161,900
DeedBook 4440, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974