Skip to content

236 Newark Rd SBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$310,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2018

Property Information

Block208.03
Lot93
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
52%
Improvement Value:$202,500
48%
Total Assessment$422,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,578+2.3%
2024$12,299+3.8%
2023$11,847+0.5%
2022$11,792+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,394DeedBook 17221, Page 116Recorded8/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018951-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 11357, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$31,485
DeedBook 3330, Page 639

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972