Skip to content

85 Water StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2022

Property Information

Block208
Lot37.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF/
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage1,011
Acreage3.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,600
57%
Improvement Value:$78,100
43%
Total Assessment$181,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,409+2.3%
2024$5,289+19.2%
2023$4,436+0.5%
2022$4,415+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
Sq Ft1,011DeedBook 19103, Page 1543Recorded7/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008971-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 13718, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 11445, Page 984

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5502, Page 688

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4356, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916