Skip to content

60 Water StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2023

Property Information

Block253
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage1,504
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,800
43%
Improvement Value:$122,300
57%
Total Assessment$213,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,344+2.3%
2024$6,203+3.8%
2023$5,975+0.5%
2022$5,948+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 19468, Page 114Recorded8/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 18239, Page 95Recorded12/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 17926, Page 584Recorded6/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019034-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 17042, Page 1883Recorded3/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5002, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4605, Page 189