Skip to content

121 Brook StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block255
Lot24.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF/2AG
Dwellings2
ZoningCVH
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,300
54%
Improvement Value:$91,400
46%
Total Assessment$198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,915+2.3%
2024$5,784+3.8%
2023$5,572+0.5%
2022$5,546+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 17234, Page 1629Recorded9/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012376-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12742, Page 782

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 10322, Page 1070

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5651, Page 842

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4511, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940