Skip to content

76 South Main StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1988
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block264
Lot6.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page130

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionGARAGE
Dwellings1
ZoningCPHD
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$253,000
78%
Improvement Value:$70,800
22%
Total Assessment$323,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,640+2.3%
2024$9,426+3.8%
2023$9,079+0.5%
2022$9,037+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 18305, Page 456Recorded2/8/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-007284-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988