Skip to content

152 Nautilus DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2007
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$494,178
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2007

Property Information

Block92.40
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,868
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
20%
Improvement Value:$294,300
80%
Total Assessment$368,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,970+2.3%
2024$10,727+3.8%
2023$10,333+0.5%
2022$10,285+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010593-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$494,178
DeedBook 13681, Page 1490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$5,500
DeedBook 10860, Page 1266

Property Sale

Sale
$7,075
DeedBook 4557, Page 670