Skip to content

32 Chance DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2009
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$303,338
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2009

Property Information

Block92.53
Lot34.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,935
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
31%
Improvement Value:$191,700
69%
Total Assessment$277,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,267+2.3%
2024$8,084+3.8%
2023$7,787+0.5%
2022$7,751+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003315-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$303,338
DeedBook 14502, Page 1074

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 10950, Page 1389

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4696, Page 976