Skip to content

32 Catalina AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2022

Property Information

Block92.55
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,382
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
28%
Improvement Value:$225,900
72%
Total Assessment$312,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,294+2.3%
2024$9,088+4.7%
2023$8,681+0.5%
2022$8,641+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000
Sq Ft2,382DeedBook 18930, Page 635Recorded3/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft2,382DeedBook 18477, Page 540Recorded5/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-013617-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$403,876
DeedBook 13826, Page 646

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 10950, Page 1389

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 5131, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$5,350
DeedBook 4443, Page 395