Skip to content

71 Nautilus DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2022

Property Information

Block92.80
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
24%
Improvement Value:$228,400
76%
Total Assessment$302,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,002+2.3%
2024$8,803+3.9%
2023$8,476+0.5%
2022$8,437+1.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 18924, Page 310Recorded2/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 17402, Page 1800Recorded3/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009320-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$343,202

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 16573, Page 114Recorded11/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16410, Page 698Recorded6/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16410, Page 694Recorded6/3/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12166, Page 1137

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4964, Page 606

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 4560, Page 416