Skip to content

6 Tradewinds AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block92.82
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,300
28%
Improvement Value:$220,100
72%
Total Assessment$305,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,092+2.3%
2024$8,890+3.8%
2023$8,563+0.5%
2022$8,524+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 17968, Page 1592Recorded7/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013743-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$343,501
DeedBook 12908, Page 1252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$9,900
DeedBook 4718, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$45,580
DeedBook 4389, Page 16