Skip to content

17 Savannah DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2021

Property Information

Block92.82
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
26%
Improvement Value:$241,900
74%
Total Assessment$327,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,747+2.3%
2024$9,531+11.0%
2023$8,583+0.5%
2022$8,543+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 18472, Page 505Recorded5/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021347-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$417,751
DeedBook 13148, Page 1656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12503, Page 1171

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5456, Page 672

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250
DeedBook 3501, Page 769