Skip to content

32 Avalon AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2015

Property Information

Block92.83
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,200
23%
Improvement Value:$246,400
77%
Total Assessment$320,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,544+2.3%
2024$9,333+3.8%
2023$8,990+0.5%
2022$8,948+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022380-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 16143, Page 1751Recorded7/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$319,196
DeedBook 14305, Page 1007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 12616, Page 854

Property Sale

Sale
$16,500
DeedBook 10812, Page 735

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 5751, Page 748

Property Sale

Sale
$1,295
DeedBook 3704, Page 606