Skip to content

2 Fenwick LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2003

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2025

Property Information

Block93.21
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage2,037
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,800
31%
Improvement Value:$211,800
69%
Total Assessment$305,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,098+2.3%
2024$8,896+3.8%
2023$8,569+0.5%
2022$8,529+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,037DeedBook 16534, Page 1890Recorded10/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,037DeedBook 16388, Page 1020Recorded5/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045584-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$286,775
DeedBook 11593, Page 1308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003