Skip to content

208 Pine Oak BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$362,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2024

Property Information

Block94.01
Lot153
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
38%
Improvement Value:$86,000
62%
Total Assessment$137,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,102+2.3%
2024$4,011+3.8%
2023$3,864+0.5%
2022$3,846+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$362,500
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 19651, Page 1707Recorded4/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 19535, Page 1016Recorded11/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002407-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 17109, Page 492Recorded5/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 16599, Page 267Recorded12/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10172, Page 1922

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4830, Page 912

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989