Skip to content

11 Lafayette CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2022

Property Information

Block95.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
39%
Improvement Value:$142,700
61%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,927+2.3%
2024$6,774+4.1%
2023$6,505+0.5%
2022$6,475+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 19147, Page 1066Recorded8/26/2022

Foreclosure Case F-040475-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
DeedBook 12450, Page 1206

Property Sale

Sale
$104,990
DeedBook 4469, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986