Skip to content

13 Morgan DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$281,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2019

Property Information

Block95.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,003
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
37%
Improvement Value:$158,100
63%
Total Assessment$249,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,416+2.3%
2024$7,251+3.8%
2023$6,985+4.2%
2022$6,702+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000
Sq Ft2,003DeedBook 17722, Page 1734Recorded12/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12196, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$152,916
DeedBook 4871, Page 371

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 4352, Page 197