Skip to content

35 Fifth StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2025

Property Information

Block95.15
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,800
43%
Improvement Value:$172,500
57%
Total Assessment$303,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,264+2.3%
2024$9,059+3.8%
2023$8,726+0.5%
2022$8,686+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 19925, Page 340Recorded2/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 16044, Page 678Recorded4/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-047483-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
DeedBook 12893, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 11605, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4685, Page 728

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988